Is Key-To Life Bar - Chocolate Maple Hazelnut Vegan?

Ingredients
Almonds, Hemp Seeds, Cocoa Butter, Xylitol, Hazelnut Butter (Organic Dry Roasted Hazelnuts), Hazelnuts, Cocoa Hemp Protein Powder (Hemp Protein Powder, Cocoa Powder, Stevia, Salt), Pumpkin Seeds, Cocoa Powder, Cacao Nibs, Coconut Flour, Lucuma Powder, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon, Sea Salt
Check Key-To Life Bar - Chocolate Maple Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Key-To Life Bar - Chocolate Maple Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
Key-To Life Bar - Chocolate Maple Hazelnut is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


