This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Key-To Life Bar - Vanilla Chai Cheesecake Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Hemp Seeds, Cocoa Butter, Xylitol, Almond Butter (Almonds, Almond Oil), Pumpkin Seeds, Chai Powder, Vanilla Hemp Protein Powder (Hemp Protein Powder, Natural Flavours, Stevia), Coconut, Coconut Flour, Toasted Hemp Seeds, Natural Flavours, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt

Check Key-To Life Bar - Vanilla Chai Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Key-To Life Bar - Vanilla Chai Cheesecake is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsSpud CaReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaNuttySpicySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Gluten Free? Key-To Life Bar - Vanilla Chai Cheesecake | Spoonful