No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients could contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Is Key-To Life Bar - Vanilla Chai Cheesecake Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients could contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Hemp Seeds, Cocoa Butter, Xylitol, Almond Butter (Almonds, Almond Oil), Pumpkin Seeds, Chai Powder, Vanilla Hemp Protein Powder (Hemp Protein Powder, Natural Flavours, Stevia), Coconut, Coconut Flour, Toasted Hemp Seeds, Natural Flavours, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt

Check Key-To Life Bar - Vanilla Chai Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Key-To Life Bar - Vanilla Chai Cheesecake is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsSpud CaReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaNuttySpicySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go