Is HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Primal Vanilla Quinoa Qrispy -- 2.1 oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
Dark chocolate bar offers rich, slightly bitter chocolate flavor with subtle sweet aromatic notes; crisp, airy crunch gives a light, brittle texture. Commonly eaten as quick snack, broken into pieces over desserts, paired with coffee or wine, or tucked into bags for on‑the‑go; reviews note satisfying crunch and balanced flavor
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- unrefined organic coconut sugar
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dark chocolate bar offers rich, slightly bitter chocolate flavor with subtle sweet aromatic notes; crisp, airy crunch gives a light, brittle texture. Commonly eaten as quick snack, broken into pieces over desserts, paired with coffee or wine, or tucked into bags for on‑the‑go; reviews note satisfying crunch and balanced flavor
Ingredients
Organic Fair-trade Cacao, Unrefined Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Fair-trade Cocoa Butter, Organic Puffed Quinoa, Vanilla Bean, Sea Salt, Allergy Statement: Contains Coconut, May Contain Traces Of Almond, Cashew, Hazelnut,, Milk, Eggs, Soy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Wheat, Allergy Statement: Contains Coconut, May Contain Traces Of Almond, Tree Nuts And Wheat, Allergy Statement:
Check HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Primal Vanilla Quinoa Qrispy -- 2.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Primal Vanilla Quinoa Qrispy -- 2.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Where to buy
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Primal Vanilla Quinoa Qrispy -- 2.1 oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


