Is Keyes Creamery Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- dextrose
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Corn And Cane Sugars, Skim Powder, Whey Powder, Stabilizer (mono- And Di-glycerides, Cellulose Gum, Locust Bean Gum, And Carrageenan), Vanilla Beans, Dextrose, Starch, Water, Alcohol, Propylene Glycol, Caramel Color, Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Water, Alcohol, Propylene Glycol, Caramel Color. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Keyes Creamery Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keyes Creamery Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


