Is Keystone All Natural Chicken 14.5 Oz Can Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Sea Salt

Check Keystone All Natural Chicken 14.5 Oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Keystone All Natural Chicken 14.5 Oz Can is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleKrogerWalmart

About this product

Poultry · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladCookingMeal Prep