Is Keystone™ All Natural Chicken 28 Oz. Can Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Canned chicken offers a mild, savory flavor and a tender, slightly shredded texture that holds up in cooking. Commonly used in salads, sandwiches, casseroles, soups, dips, and quick pasta or rice dishes, it provides a ready-to-use option for convenient meal preparation and batch recipes, and pairs well with pantry staples.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Sea Salt

Check Keystone™ All Natural Chicken 28 Oz. Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Keystone™ All Natural Chicken 28 Oz. Can is available at 5 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleIGAKrogerWalmart

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSandwich