Is Keystone™ Concentrated Chicken Soup Base Stock 8 oz. Jar Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- chicken
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Hydrolyzed Soy Protein And Corn Protein, Safflower Oil), Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Chicken Broth, Extractives Of Tumeric
Check Keystone™ Concentrated Chicken Soup Base Stock 8 oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keystone™ Concentrated Chicken Soup Base Stock 8 oz. Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Keystone™ Concentrated Chicken Soup Base Stock 8 oz. Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


