Is Kez's Kitchen Choc Golden Snaps Gluten Free 150g Oat Free?

Description
Lightly sweet chocolate flavor atop a golden, crisp snap delivers a pronounced crunch and mild biscuit note. Often eaten as an everyday snack, paired with tea or coffee, or broken over ice cream and puddings. Reviewers commonly note satisfying texture, balanced sweetness, and suitability for casual sharing and gift giving.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
- vegetable gum
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly sweet chocolate flavor atop a golden, crisp snap delivers a pronounced crunch and mild biscuit note. Often eaten as an everyday snack, paired with tea or coffee, or broken over ice cream and puddings. Reviewers commonly note satisfying texture, balanced sweetness, and suitability for casual sharing and gift giving.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour (Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Thickener (1412), Dextrose Monohydrate, Thickeners (464, 415), Emulsifier (471), Vegetable Gum (415)), Brown Sugar, Compound Chocolate (16%) (Raw Cane Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Powder (7%), Maize Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Vegetable Shortening (Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (322, 471), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (160a)), Coconut, Quinoa Flakes, Golden Syrup (4.5%) (Cane Sugar, Water), Almond Meal, Modified Starch (1412), Raising Agents (450, 500).
Check Kez's Kitchen Choc Golden Snaps Gluten Free 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kez's Kitchen Choc Golden Snaps Gluten Free 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kez's Kitchen Choc Golden Snaps Gluten Free 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


