Is KFI Butter Chicken Premium Cooking Sauce Dairy Free?

Description
KFI Butter Chicken Premium Cooking Sauce has received positive reviews from customers. Reviewers have stated that the sauce is delicious, creamy, and has a great flavor. However, some reviewers have mentioned that the sauce is expensive. Despite the higher price, many reviewers believe that the sauce is worth the extra money. Overall, the product seems to be well-received by those who have tried it.
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- whipping cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
KFI Butter Chicken Premium Cooking Sauce has received positive reviews from customers. Reviewers have stated that the sauce is delicious, creamy, and has a great flavor. However, some reviewers have mentioned that the sauce is expensive. Despite the higher price, many reviewers believe that the sauce is worth the extra money. Overall, the product seems to be well-received by those who have tried it.
Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Whipping Cream (cream, Milk, Carrageenan), Sugar, Ginger Puree, Garlic Puree, Salt, Canola Oil, Spices, Modified Corn Starch, Olive Oil. Contains Milk, Sulphites. May Contain Mustard, Soy.
Check KFI Butter Chicken Premium Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KFI Butter Chicken Premium Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


