Is KFI Coconut Curry Cooking Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- whipping cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Onions, Tomato Paste, Shredded Coconut, Coconut Milk Powder (coconut Milk, Sodium Caseinate), Whipping Cream (cream, Milk, Carrageenan), Sugars (sugar, Maltodextrin), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Canola Oil, Spices, Ginger, Garlic, Mustard Seeds, Citric Acid, Dry Curry Leaves. Contains: Milk, Mustard Seeds.
Check KFI Coconut Curry Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KFI Coconut Curry Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


