Is KFI Coconut Curry Cooking Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Onions, Tomato Paste, Shredded Coconut, Coconut Milk Powder (coconut Milk, Sodium Caseinate), Whipping Cream (cream, Milk, Carrageenan), Sugars (sugar, Maltodextrin), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Canola Oil, Spices, Ginger, Garlic, Mustard Seeds, Citric Acid, Dry Curry Leaves. Contains: Milk, Mustard Seeds.
Check KFI Coconut Curry Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KFI Coconut Curry Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry


