Is KFI Premium Butter Chicken Cooking Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste, Whipping Cream (cream, Milk, Carrageenan), Sugar, Ginger Pur�e, Garlic Pur�e, Spices, Salt, Olive Oil, Canola Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid. Contains: Milk. May Contain Mustard.

Check KFI Premium Butter Chicken Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping