Is K&g Strawberry Parfait, Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- skim milk
- strawberry yogurt
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY YOGURT (CULTURED MILK AND SKIM MILK, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVORS, CAROB BEAN GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR], MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3), STRAWBERRY COMPOTE (STRAWBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE [FOR COLOR]), GRANOLA (WHOLE ROLLED OATS, MILLED CANE SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES HONEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, BARLEY MALT SYRUP).
Check K&g Strawberry Parfait, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open K&g Strawberry Parfait, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


