Is Khanum Pure Butter Ghee 500G Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butterfat 99.8% ( Milk ), Moisture 0.19%, Flavouring: Ethyl Butyrate 0.01%

Check Khanum Pure Butter Ghee 500G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Khanum Pure Butter Ghee 500G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryFruity
Texture
OilySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry