Is Khaotic Juiced Monster Energy Juice Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • inositol
  • b12
  • taurine
  • b2
  • +1 more

inositol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, SUCROSE, JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (10%) (APPLE, ORANGE, PEACH. TANGERINE, WHITE GRAPE, PINEAPPLE), GLUCOSE SYRUP, FLAVOURINGS, TAURINE (0.4%), ACIDS (CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID), ACIDITY REGULATORS (SODIUM CITRATES, POTASSIUM CITRATES), PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT (0.08%), PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), CAFFEINE (0.03%), SWEETENERS (SUCRALOSE, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES), VITAMINS (B3, B6, B2, B12), COLOURS (CAROTENES, ANTHOCYANINS), L-CARNITINE L-TARTRATE (0.004%), INOSITOL.

Check Khaotic Juiced Monster Energy Juice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go