Is Khazana Turmeric Coconut Organic Basmati Rice, Turmeric Coconut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
- desiccated coconut
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DESICCATED COCONUT, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, WATER, ORGANIC BASMATI RICE - WHITE, ORGANIC ORGANIC CORIANDER LEAVES, SALT, ORGANIC ONION FLAKES, ORGANIC SPLIT BLACK GRAM, ORGANIC GARLIC FLAKES, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC TURMERIC POWDER, ORGANIC CURRY LEAVES, ORGANIC FENUGREEK SEEDS.
Check Khazana Turmeric Coconut Organic Basmati Rice, Turmeric Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Khazana Turmeric Coconut Organic Basmati Rice, Turmeric Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
About this product
Rice · Dried


