Is Kialla Pure Organics Milk Organic Vegan Pancake Mix Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Unbleached Plain Flour, Organic Sugar, Organic Buckwheat Flour, Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Wheat Protein Isolate, Salt, Raising Agents (500, 341), Organic Sunflower Oil, Natural Vanilla Flavour (0.2%) Allergen Statement: Contains gluten and buckwheat. May be present: egg, milk and soy.
Check Kialla Pure Organics Milk Organic Vegan Pancake Mix Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kialla Pure Organics Milk Organic Vegan Pancake Mix Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Vanilla Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Silk Pure Almond Vanilla Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
About this product
Grain · Powder


