Is Kibun Special Sea Stix Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole egg
  • egg
  • egg white

whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish Protein (threadfin Bream And/or Pollock And/or Pacific Whiting And/or Goatfish), Egg White, Salt, Sugar, Soy Protein, Soybean Oil, Whole Egg, Sweet Flavouring (glucose Syrup, Water, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid, Yeast, Extract, Caramel Color), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Natural Derived Colors (carmine, Paprika), Sodium Polyphosphate, Ribonucleotide (e635). Contains: Fish, Egg, Soy.

Check Kibun Special Sea Stix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go