Is Kick Ash Door County Love Maple Pecan Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic gluten free oats

organic gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Gluten Free Oats, Pecans, Maple Syrup, Coconut Oil, Coconut Chips, Sea Salt. Contains: Pecans, Coconut.

Check Kick Ash Door County Love Maple Pecan Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go