Is KICK'N CHICKEN SEASONING Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ONION, SEA SALT, GARLIC, SPICES, RED PEPPER, ORANGE PEEL, SUGAR, RED BELL PEPPER, PAPRIKA EXTRACTIVES (COLOR) AND NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check KICK'N CHICKEN SEASONING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KICK'N CHICKEN SEASONING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Dried, Granule
Flavor
SavorySaltySpicySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepGrilling


