This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kid Essentials 1.5 Cal Medical Nutritional Drink with Fiber Vanilla Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Single Water, Maltodextrin, Soybean Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Partially Hydrolyzed Guar Gum, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Calcium Caseinate, Calcium Phosphate Tribasic, Soy Fiber, Potassium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Phosphate Tribasic, Choline Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Chloride, Potassium Hydroxide, Carrageenan, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Zinc Sulfate, Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, L Carnitine, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Copper Gluconate, Manganese Sulfate, Bha/bht, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene, Folic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Potassium Iodide, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Phtonadione, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin

Check Kid Essentials 1.5 Cal Medical Nutritional Drink with Fiber Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Kid Essentials 1.5 Cal Medical Nutritional Drink with Fiber Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfastMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Kid Essentials 1.5 Cal Medical Nutritional Drink with Fiber Vanilla | Spoonful