No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Kid Essentials 1.5 Cal Medical Nutritional Drink with Fiber Vanilla Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Single Water, Maltodextrin, Soybean Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Partially Hydrolyzed Guar Gum, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Calcium Caseinate, Calcium Phosphate Tribasic, Soy Fiber, Potassium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Phosphate Tribasic, Choline Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Chloride, Potassium Hydroxide, Carrageenan, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Zinc Sulfate, Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, L Carnitine, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Copper Gluconate, Manganese Sulfate, Bha/bht, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene, Folic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Potassium Iodide, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Phtonadione, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin

Check Kid Essentials 1.5 Cal Medical Nutritional Drink with Fiber Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kid Essentials 1.5 Cal Medical Nutritional Drink with Fiber Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfastMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Kid Essentials 1.5 Cal Medical Nutritional Drink with Fiber Vanilla | Spoonful