Is Kid Essentials 1.5 Cal Medical Nutritional Drink with Fiber Vanilla Vegan?

Ingredients
Single Water, Maltodextrin, Soybean Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Partially Hydrolyzed Guar Gum, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Calcium Caseinate, Calcium Phosphate Tribasic, Soy Fiber, Potassium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Phosphate Tribasic, Choline Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Chloride, Potassium Hydroxide, Carrageenan, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Zinc Sulfate, Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, L Carnitine, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Copper Gluconate, Manganese Sulfate, Bha/bht, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene, Folic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Potassium Iodide, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Phtonadione, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin
Check Kid Essentials 1.5 Cal Medical Nutritional Drink with Fiber Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kid Essentials 1.5 Cal Medical Nutritional Drink with Fiber Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Carnation Breakfast Essentials Powder Nutritional Breakfast Drink Mix, Rich Milk Chocolate, 10 - 1.26 OZ Packets
VERY VANILLA FLAVOR HIGH PROTEIN BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, VERY VANILLA
PediaSure Grow & Gain Kids’ Nutritional Shake Vanilla Ready-to-Drink 8 fl oz Bottles
Ensure Plus nutrition shake with fiber-Vanilla
Where to buy
Kid Essentials 1.5 Cal Medical Nutritional Drink with Fiber Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


