Is KID’S DAILY MULTI NUTRIENT BOOSTER POWDER – 49.8G Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- cholecalciferol in s
- vitamin a
- +6 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Phenolic Blend (Organic Whole Oranges, Organic Cranberry, Organic Blueberry), Turmeric Root, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid In Organic Orange), Niacin (Niacinamide In S, Cerevisiae), Magnesium (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Zinc (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Pantothenic Acid (D-calcium Pantothenate In Organic Brown Rice), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopherol (Sunflower) In Organic Brown Rice), Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hci In S, Cerevisiae), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin In Organic Brown Rice), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hci In S, Cerevisiae), Manganese (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Vitamin A (Beta Carotene In Carrot), Biotin (In Organic Brown Rice), Folic Acid (In Broccoli), Copper (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Vitamin K1 (Phytonadione In Cabbage), Chromium (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Iodine (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol In S, Cerevisiae), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin In S, Cerevisiae), Selenium (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Molybdenum (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Brown Rice, Yeast (S, Cerevisiae), Calcium
Check KID’S DAILY MULTI NUTRIENT BOOSTER POWDER – 49.8G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KID’S DAILY MULTI NUTRIENT BOOSTER POWDER – 49.8G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
KID’S DAILY MULTI NUTRIENT BOOSTER POWDER – 49.8G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


