Is Kirkland Signature Daily Multi Vitamins and Minerals Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Smooth, coated tablets with a mildly chalky aftertaste; some users report a faint citrus note. Firm, moderately large size often swallowed with water or tucked into daily pill organizers. Common usage includes once-daily routine with meals. Reviewers frequently note bulk packaging, perceived value and occasional difficulty swallowing larger pieces too.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- magnesium stearate
- riboflavin
- D-calcium pantothenate
- cholecalciferol
- +3 more
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, coated tablets with a mildly chalky aftertaste; some users report a faint citrus note. Firm, moderately large size often swallowed with water or tucked into daily pill organizers. Common usage includes once-daily routine with meals. Reviewers frequently note bulk packaging, perceived value and occasional difficulty swallowing larger pieces too.
Ingredients
Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Ascorbic Acid, Ferrous Fumarate, Gelatin. Contains 2% Or Less Of Beta-carotene, Biotin, Calcium Silicate, Carnauba Wax, Cholecalciferol, Chromium Picolinate, Croscarmellose Sodium, Crospovidone, Cupric Sulfate, Cyanocobalamin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Folic Acid, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Lutein, Lycopene, Magnesium Stearate, Manganese Sulfate, Niacinamide, Phytonadione, Polyethylene Glycol, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Retinyl Acetate, Riboflavin, Silica, Sodium Borate, Sodium Metavanadate, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenate, Stearic Acid, Thiamine Mononitrate, Zinc Oxide. Diabetics/hypoglycemics: This Product Contains Chromium, Please Discuss Use Of This Product With A Physician Prior To Use.
Check Kirkland Signature Daily Multi Vitamins and Minerals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Daily Multi Vitamins and Minerals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Kirkland Signature Organic Ancient Grain Granola
Kirkland Signature Expect More Italian Basil Pesto, 22 oz
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


