Is KID’S DAILY MULTI NUTRIENT BOOSTER POWDER – 49.8G Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium
- cholecalciferol in s
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- +8 more
calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Phenolic Blend (Organic Whole Oranges, Organic Cranberry, Organic Blueberry), Turmeric Root, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid In Organic Orange), Niacin (Niacinamide In S, Cerevisiae), Magnesium (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Zinc (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Pantothenic Acid (D-calcium Pantothenate In Organic Brown Rice), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopherol (Sunflower) In Organic Brown Rice), Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hci In S, Cerevisiae), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin In Organic Brown Rice), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hci In S, Cerevisiae), Manganese (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Vitamin A (Beta Carotene In Carrot), Biotin (In Organic Brown Rice), Folic Acid (In Broccoli), Copper (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Vitamin K1 (Phytonadione In Cabbage), Chromium (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Iodine (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol In S, Cerevisiae), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin In S, Cerevisiae), Selenium (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Molybdenum (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Brown Rice, Yeast (S, Cerevisiae), Calcium
Check KID’S DAILY MULTI NUTRIENT BOOSTER POWDER – 49.8G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KID’S DAILY MULTI NUTRIENT BOOSTER POWDER – 49.8G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
KID’S DAILY MULTI NUTRIENT BOOSTER POWDER – 49.8G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


