Is KIDDIE MIX CANDY, KIDDIE MIX Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • condensed skim milk
  • whey

condensed skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, COCOA, WHEY, COCONUT OIL, GUM BASE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, EGG WHITES, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BHT [TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS], ARTIFICIAL COLORS: RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 3, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.

Check KIDDIE MIX CANDY, KIDDIE MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking