No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is KIDDIE MIX CANDY, KIDDIE MIX Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, COCOA, WHEY, COCONUT OIL, GUM BASE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, EGG WHITES, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BHT [TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS], ARTIFICIAL COLORS: RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE AND BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 3, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.

Check KIDDIE MIX CANDY, KIDDIE MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? KIDDIE MIX CANDY, KIDDIE MIX | Spoonful