Is Kiddylicious Apple Fruit Wriggles 12+ Months 4 x 12g (48g) Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Apple Purée Concentrate (56%), Apple Juice Concentrate (41%), Citrus Fibre, Gelling Agent: Pectin, An average of 708g of Apple have been used to prepare 100g of Apple Fruit Wriggles
Check Kiddylicious Apple Fruit Wriggles 12+ Months 4 x 12g (48g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kiddylicious Apple Fruit Wriggles 12+ Months 4 x 12g (48g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Kiddylicious Apple Fruit Wriggles 12+ Months 4 x 12g (48g) is available at 2 retailers
AsdaOcado
About this product
Fruit · Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


