Is Kiddylicious Pineapple, Coconut, Mango Juicy Fruit Bars, 12 mths+ Multipack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b1
- natural mango flavouring
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Gluten free Oats (46%), Raisins, Grape Juice Concentrate, Rice Starch, Coconut Oil, Pineapple Juice Concentrate (3%), Apple Juice Concentrate, Desiccated Coconut, Mango Juice Concentrate, Colour: Carotene, Natural Mango Flavouring, Thiamin (Vitamin B1) .
Check Kiddylicious Pineapple, Coconut, Mango Juicy Fruit Bars, 12 mths+ Multipack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kiddylicious Pineapple, Coconut, Mango Juicy Fruit Bars, 12 mths+ Multipack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kiddylicious Pineapple, Coconut, Mango Juicy Fruit Bars, 12 mths+ Multipack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


