Is Kiddylicious Raspberry & Beetroot Melty Buttons 9+ Months 6g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Jasmine Rice Flour (63%), Raspberry Powder (9.2%), Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil, Banana Powder, Apple Juice Concentrate, Beetroot Powder (1%), Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant: Tocopherol-Rich Extract (Vitamin E), Thiamin (Vitamin B1)
Check Kiddylicious Raspberry & Beetroot Melty Buttons 9+ Months 6g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kiddylicious Raspberry & Beetroot Melty Buttons 9+ Months 6g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Grape-Mango Peel Away Fruit Leather Buttons
Michel Et Augustin Milk Chocolate Melty Caramel Shortbread Cookie Squares, 4.9 Oz
Cadbury White Chocolate Buttons Bag 100g
ASDA Free From Free From by Giant Choc Buttons 119g
Dairylea Snackers Cheese & Crackers with Cadbury Buttons Cheese Snack 57.5 g
About this product
Snack · Piece, Candy Piece


