Is Kiddylicious Raspberry Crispy Tiddlers 4X12g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice Concentrate (61%), Apple Purée Concentrate (27%), Extruded Rice (8%) (Rice Flour, Wholegrain Rice Flour), Raspberry Juice Concentrate (1.2%), Citrus Fibre, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavouring, An average of 656g of Apple and 16g of Raspberry have been used to prepare 100g of Raspberry Crispy Tiddlers

Check Kiddylicious Raspberry Crispy Tiddlers 4X12g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kiddylicious Raspberry Crispy Tiddlers 4X12g is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast