No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Kidfresh Chicken Meatballs, 8 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN, VEGETABLES (CELERY, ONIONS, CARROTS), WATER, WHOLE GRAIN BREAD CRUMBS (WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, MOLASSES, SEA SALT), RICE STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, SEA SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, THYME, BASIL, OREGANO, PARSLEY, BROWNED IN EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL

Check Kidfresh Chicken Meatballs, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishSandwich
Lactose Free? Kidfresh Chicken Meatballs, 8 Oz | Spoonful