Is Kidgets Chocolate Biscuits Cookies, Chocolate Biscuits Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural identical flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
natural identical flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE JUICE, SUNFLOWER OIL, COCOA POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, CORN STARCH, BAKING POWDER. AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL IDENTICAL FLAVORS (CHOCOLATE, VANILLA AND BUTTER).
Check Kidgets Chocolate Biscuits Cookies, Chocolate Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kidgets Chocolate Biscuits Cookies, Chocolate Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


