Is KIDS 0-9 CALM (GRAPE) - 100ML Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Asa Foetida 8X, Ignatia Amara 8X, Valeriana Off, 8X, Avena Sativa 8X, Argentum Nit, 8X, Tarentula Hisp, 8X, Hyoscyamus Niger 8X, Paeonia 8X, Stramonium 8X, Cocculus Indicus 8X, Grape Flavour

Check KIDS 0-9 CALM (GRAPE) - 100ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

KIDS 0-9 CALM (GRAPE) - 100ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go