Is Kids Brownies at Home mixed lollies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • butter
  • couverture chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Couverture Chocolate (35%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass (min.36%), Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder, Baking Powder (Rice Flour, Mineral Salts (450, 500)), Polka Dots (Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Colours (102, 110, 122, 123, 124, 133) (Glazing Agent (903))), Mini Marshmallows (Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Invert Syrup, Water, Gelatine, Corn Starch (Maize), Natural Flavour, Natural Colours, Spirulina Concentrate, Safflower Concentrate), Colours 120, 171, 172, Raspberry Jellies (Sugar, Glucose Syrup (from Wheat and Corn), Invert Sugar, Thickener (from Wheat), Glazing Agents (Vegetable Oil, 903), Colour (163), Flavours, Food Acid (330)), Butter and Eggs Added By Baker.

Check Kids Brownies at Home mixed lollies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dessert · Bar, Piece, Dried

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanillaDairy
Texture
SoftGooeyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingDessertOn The Go