Is Kids Cut The Rope Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- shellac
- dextrose
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Magnesium Stearate, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Gum Arabic, Shellac, Monoglycel Ester, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Blue 1, Red 3, Yellow 5)
Check Kids Cut The Rope Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kids Cut The Rope Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Kids Cut The Rope Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


