Is Kids Daily Boost Probiotic, Fruit Punch Flavour, 10 Billion Active Cultures Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cherry flavour
- sucrose
- natural fruit punch flavour
natural cherry flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bifidobacterium Animalis Subsp, Lactis (Uabla-12), Whole Cell, Lactobacillus Acidophilus (Dds(r)-1), Xylitol, Inulin, Polydextrose, Natural Fruit Punch Flavour, Natural Cherry Flavour, Silica, Used To Maintain The Viability Of Live Microorganisms (Trehalose, Sucrose, Dipotassium Phosphate, Monobasic Potassium Phosphate)
Check Kids Daily Boost Probiotic, Fruit Punch Flavour, 10 Billion Active Cultures against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kids Daily Boost Probiotic, Fruit Punch Flavour, 10 Billion Active Cultures in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kids Daily Boost Probiotic, Fruit Punch Flavour, 10 Billion Active Cultures is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


