Is Kids Fruit and Grain Soft Baked Mini Bars Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry filling (glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, glycerin, strawberry puree, oatmeal, dextrose, strawberry concentrate, pectin, malic acid, citric acid, grape skin extract [color], natural flavoring, sodium citrate, calcium citrate), whole oat flour, wheat flour, vegetable oil (rapeseed, palm, coconut), sugar, invert sugar syrup, dextrose, wheat bran, glycerol, rapeseed lecithin, citrus fiber, wheat germ, salt, xanthan gum, locust bean gum, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate), nonfat dry milk, egg. Contains: wheat, milk, egg, and coconut. May contain peanuts and tree nuts.
Check Kids Fruit and Grain Soft Baked Mini Bars Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kids Fruit and Grain Soft Baked Mini Bars Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Bar


