Is Kids Mini Beef Meatballs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • enzymes

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, WATER, TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, WHEAT FLOUR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DEHYDRATED PARSLEY. CONTAINS: SOY, WHEAT, MILK.

Check Kids Mini Beef Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
MeatySavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishSnackingMeal Prep