Is KIDS MIX JELLY BEANS, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON Oat Free?

Description
A colorful mix presenting berry, citrus, fruit, and dessert-style flavors with a soft, chewy texture; commonly used for snacking, party bowls, classroom treats, and candy mixes. Customer reviews note wide flavor variety and vibrant colors, frequent kid appeal, plus occasional comments about uneven flavor strength or stickiness and packaging issues.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- corn syrup modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A colorful mix presenting berry, citrus, fruit, and dessert-style flavors with a soft, chewy texture; commonly used for snacking, party bowls, classroom treats, and candy mixes. Customer reviews note wide flavor variety and vibrant colors, frequent kid appeal, plus occasional comments about uneven flavor strength or stickiness and packaging issues.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Peach Puree Concentrate, Raspberry Puree, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Puree, Lemon Puree, Orange Puree, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Lactate, Ascorbic Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Cocoa Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Red 40 Lake, Red 40 Yellow 5 & 6 Lake, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1 & 2 Lake, Blue 1, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Salt
Check KIDS MIX JELLY BEANS, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIDS MIX JELLY BEANS, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
KIDS MIX JELLY BEANS, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


