Is KIDS MIX JELLY BEANS, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON Vegan?

Description
A colorful mix presenting berry, citrus, fruit, and dessert-style flavors with a soft, chewy texture; commonly used for snacking, party bowls, classroom treats, and candy mixes. Customer reviews note wide flavor variety and vibrant colors, frequent kid appeal, plus occasional comments about uneven flavor strength or stickiness and packaging issues.
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- natural and artificial flavors
- sodium lactate
- chocolate liquor
- lactic acid
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A colorful mix presenting berry, citrus, fruit, and dessert-style flavors with a soft, chewy texture; commonly used for snacking, party bowls, classroom treats, and candy mixes. Customer reviews note wide flavor variety and vibrant colors, frequent kid appeal, plus occasional comments about uneven flavor strength or stickiness and packaging issues.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Peach Puree Concentrate, Raspberry Puree, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Blueberry Puree, Lemon Puree, Orange Puree, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Lactate, Ascorbic Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Cocoa Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Red 40 Lake, Red 40 Yellow 5 & 6 Lake, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1 & 2 Lake, Blue 1, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Salt
Check KIDS MIX JELLY BEANS, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIDS MIX JELLY BEANS, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
KIDS MIX JELLY BEANS, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


