Is Kids Mix Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, glucose syrup, modified corn starch, concentrated fruit juices (strawberry, apple, cherry, watermelon, lime), citric acid, raspberry puree, natural and artificial flavours, peach puree concentrate, blueberry puree, colours (contains tartrazine), lemon puree, chocolate (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanillin), sodium lactate, shellac, orange puree, fumaric acid, cocoa powder, beeswax, sodium citrate, carnauba wax, lactic acid, salt, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), tapioca dextrin. Contents are randomly assorted and may not contain every flavour.

Check Kids Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kids Mix is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go