Is Kid's Multi Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- fractionated coconut oil
fractionated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), BLACK CARROT JUICE EXTRACT (COLOR), CARNAUBA WAX, CITRIC ACID, FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL, GENIPAP JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, WATERMELON JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR)
Check Kid's Multi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kid's Multi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Light Multi Grain 6 Count - 12 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


