Is KIDS NATURAL MINERAL SUNSCREEN 40 SPF – 90ML + BONUS ITEM Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- squalene
squalene
Dietitian noteSqualene can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Zinc Oxide 8%, Titanium Dioxide 8% Sunflower Seed Oil, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Beeswax, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Karanja Seed Oil, Raspberry Seed Oil, Hydrolyzed Jojoba Esters, Polyhydroxystearic Acid, Jojoba Esters, Aqua Water Eau, Trihyroxystearin, Tocopherol, Alumina, Beta-sitosterol, Isostearic Acid, Squalene, Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate, Lecithin From Organic Farming 100% Of The Total Are From Natural Origin 57,34% Of The Total Are From Organic Farming
Check KIDS NATURAL MINERAL SUNSCREEN 40 SPF – 90ML + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIDS NATURAL MINERAL SUNSCREEN 40 SPF – 90ML + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
KIDS NATURAL MINERAL SUNSCREEN 40 SPF – 90ML + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


