Is KIDS ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIP WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK OBAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- organic vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA FIBER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC FLAXSEED, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC ACACIA GUM, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA
Check KIDS ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIP WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK OBAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIDS ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIP WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK OBAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


