Is KIDS ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIP WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK OBAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic chocolate liquor
- natural flavors
- organic chocolate chips
organic chocolate liquor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA FIBER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC FLAXSEED, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC ACACIA GUM, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA
Check KIDS ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIP WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK OBAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIDS ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIP WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK OBAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


