This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is KIDS ORGANIC RAZZBERRY APPLE SPLASH JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, RAZZBERRY APPLE SPLASH Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, JUICE FROM ORGANIC CONCENTRATES (FILTERED WATER SUFFICIENT TO RECONSTITUTE ORGANIC APPLE, ORGANIC RASPBERRY AND ORGANIC STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATES), NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), MALIC ACID.

Check KIDS ORGANIC RAZZBERRY APPLE SPLASH JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, RAZZBERRY APPLE SPLASH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

KIDS ORGANIC RAZZBERRY APPLE SPLASH JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, RAZZBERRY APPLE SPLASH is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegan? KIDS ORGANIC RAZZBERRY APPLE SPLASH JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, RAZZBERRY APPLE SPLASH | Spoonful