Is KIDS SMOOTHIE MIX, CHIPPER CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut juice powder
coconut juice powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND [PEA PROTEIN, GOLDEN CHLORELLA, FLAX SEED], SWEETENING BLEND [CANE SUGAR, COCONUT JUICE POWDER, STEVIA], PREBIOTIC FIBER (FROM CASSAVA ROOT), COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, APPLE FIBER, GUAR GUM, BROCCOLI SEED EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE NUTRIENT EXTRACT BLEND [SPINACH, CHERRY, CARROT, BROCCOLI, BEET, TOMATO, APPLE, CRANBERRY, ORANGE, BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY, MUSHROOM].
Check KIDS SMOOTHIE MIX, CHIPPER CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIDS SMOOTHIE MIX, CHIPPER CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


